• Elinx ESW100 Series - DIN-Rail Ethernet Switches
• Designed to meet (Heavy) industrial environments, Level 3, 61000-6-2 EMC certifications
• Ultra Compact design: Less than 1 inch wide
• Shock and Vibration tested
• -10 to 60°C (operating temperature)
• LC Single and Multi mode fiber ports
• Fiber distances, 2km (multi-mode) and 20km (single-mode)
• Redundant Power Inputs:
12 to 36 VDC
10 to 24 VAC
• 10/100M, full/half duplex, MDI/MDI-X (Auto-negotiate)
• Supports IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, and 802.3x standards
• Industrial IP30 rated DIN rail case with 6 different Panel mount options
• 2K MAC addresses
• Broadcast storm control
• 100% burn in testing
 
Part Number
ESW105 Ethernet Unmanaged Switch, 5-Port, 10/100, Ultra-Compact
ESW105-ML Ethernet Unmanaged Switch, 4-Port, 10/100, 1 Multi-Mode Fiber With LC Connector
ESW105-SL Ethernet Unmanaged Switch, 5-Port, 10/100, 1 Single-Mode Fiber with LC Connector
ESW108 Ethernet Unmanaged Switch, 8-Port, 10/100, Ultra-Compact
ESW108-ML Ethernet Unmanaged Switch, 7-Port, 10/100, 1 Multi-Mode Fiber With LC Connector
ESW108-SL Ethernet Unmanaged Switch, 7-Port, 10/100, 1 Single-Mode Fiber with LC

Elinx ESW100 Series - DIN-Rail Ethernet Switches

  • Brand: B+B SmartWorx
  • Product Number: Elinx ESW100 Series - DIN-Rail Ethernet Switches
  • Product Code:
  • Availability: Please call

Available Options


Tags: Ethernet Unmanaged Switch, 5 Port, Ultra-compact, ESW105, ESW105-ML, ESW105-SL, ESW108, ESW108-ML, ESW108-SL